Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 110th St  »  6350 SW 110th St

6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Killian Acres - Collins Estates
Parcel ID 2050120030040

Sales & Tax Overview for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $110,885

Lot & Building Information for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,414
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2006 and has a total of 11,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,367,983, the tax amount paid for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $112,023.

When was 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/28/2021 for $3,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $3,450,000
05/19/2008 $2,000,000
10/04/2007 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/29/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
04/29/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Affidavit
04/28/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Deed
04/28/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Affidavit
05/19/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/04/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/19/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/26/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $112,023
Current property tax $110,885
Market value $6,431,302
Assessed value $6,367,983

Assessment History for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,279,047 $6,188,517 17.3897 $108,214 +2.95%
2023 $6,008,269 $6,008,269 17.4951 $105,115 +87.70%
2022 $3,202,996 $3,202,996 17.4843 $56,002 -0.51%
2021 $3,122,575 $3,122,575 18.0273 $56,292 +0.16%
2020 $3,108,643 $3,108,643 18.0788 $56,201 -2.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6350 Southwest 110th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.93
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.93
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.95
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.95
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.95

Nearest middle schools