Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 67th Ave  »  10801 SW 67th Ave

10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Killian Acres - Collins Estates
Parcel ID 2050120050010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/04/2025
Sale price $10,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,247

Lot & Building Information for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 1.03

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $2,467,630.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2025 $10,700,000
10/08/2024 $3,100,000
05/18/2021 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/04/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Deed
11/20/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/08/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 10/07/2025
10/08/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Deed
05/18/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Deed
07/10/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed
06/06/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Deed
01/05/2011 - D
01/05/2011 - R
Deed
04/20/2006 - D
04/20/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,247
Market value $2,467,630
Assessed value $2,467,630

Assessment History for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,213,043 $2,213,043 17.3897 $38,484 +33.34%
2023 $2,133,465 $1,349,478 17.4951 $28,861 +25.99%
2022 $1,310,173 $1,310,173 17.4843 $22,907 +16.02%
2021 $1,237,131 $1,005,090 18.0273 $19,745 +10.18%
2020 $991,214 $991,214 18.0788 $17,920 -4.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10801 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.11
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 1.12
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 1.12
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 1.23
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.11