Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 107th St  »  5825 SW 107th St

5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Collins Acres - Bouganvillea Court Homesites
Parcel ID 2050120090060

Sales & Tax Overview for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2013
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,536

Lot & Building Information for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,414
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 4,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,460,172.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2013 $880,000
08/19/2009 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Subordination Agreement
11/21/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Subordination Agreement
11/21/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
06/09/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2051
04/19/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Mortgage
07/03/2013 - D
07/03/2013 - R
Deed
08/19/2009 - D
08/19/2009 - R
Deed
08/17/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,313
Current property tax $10,536
Market value $2,460,172
Assessed value $642,170

Assessment History for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,274,125 $624,096 17.3897 $21,746 +9.93%
2023 $1,976,344 $605,944 17.4951 $19,781 +24.66%
2022 $1,435,449 $588,320 17.4843 $15,868 +11.17%
2021 $1,138,503 $571,210 18.0273 $14,274 -28.50%
2020 $1,104,248 $563,336 18.0788 $19,963 -4.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5825 Southwest 107th Street, Miami.