Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 64th Ave  »  11600 SW 64th Ave

11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Wakefield Acres - Hampshire Heights
Parcel ID 2050120130010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/23/2023
Sale price $6,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,004

Lot & Building Information for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,661
Total sqft 9,145
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.779
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 9

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2023 and has a total of 8,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,290,677, the tax amount paid for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $92,722.

When was 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 02/23/2023 for $6,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2023 $6,300,000
07/21/2014 $720,000
06/17/2002 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Waiver
02/23/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
02/23/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Deed
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2014 - D
07/21/2014 - R
Deed
06/17/2002 - R Mortgage
06/17/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2000 - D
09/26/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/13/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $92,723
Current property tax $92,004
Market value $5,290,677
Assessed value $5,290,677

Assessment History for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,154,820 $5,154,820 17.3897 $89,641 +354.05%
2023 $1,425,186 $944,354 17.4951 $19,743 +24.66%
2022 $984,057 $858,504 17.4843 $15,838 +12.56%
2021 $780,459 $780,459 18.0273 $14,070 +4.25%
2020 $746,526 $746,526 18.0788 $13,496 -4.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11600 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.76
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.76
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 0.76
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 0.76
Kendall Christian School NR Private PK-5 372 0.76

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.76