Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 111th Ter  »  5760 SW 111th Ter

5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Collins Acres - Bouganvillea Court Homesites
Parcel ID 2050120280020

Sales & Tax Overview for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/06/2019
Sale price $4,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,904

Lot & Building Information for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 9,160
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.907
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156?

5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2019 and has a total of 9,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,344,941, the tax amount paid for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 is $66,618.

When was 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 05/06/2019 for $4,425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2019 $4,425,000
12/28/2015 $1,500,000
08/26/2014 $1,260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
12/28/2015 - D
12/28/2015 - R
Deed
08/26/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
Deed
03/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,618
Current property tax $57,904
Market value $4,550,431
Assessed value $3,344,941

Assessment History for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,377,917 $3,250,672 17.3897 $63,970 +3.31%
2023 $4,156,952 $3,155,993 17.4951 $61,920 +7.58%
2022 $3,669,096 $3,064,071 17.4843 $57,560 +0.96%
2021 $3,457,781 $2,974,827 18.0273 $57,013 -8.43%
2020 $3,444,006 $3,444,006 18.0788 $62,263 +276.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5760 Southwest 111th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.58
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.58
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.66
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.66
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.66

Nearest middle schools