Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 105th St  »  5800 SW 105th St

5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Collins Acres - Bouganvillea Court Homesites
Parcel ID 2050120350050

Sales & Tax Overview for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $6,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,124

Lot & Building Information for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,497
Total sqft 6,930
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2.527
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1953
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 6,497 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,062.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,886,519.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $6,900,000
12/14/2000 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2030
12/02/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed
01/08/2020 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/14/2000 - D
12/05/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2000 - D
12/05/2000 - R
Deed
05/15/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $99,449
Current property tax $75,124
Market value $7,886,519
Assessed value $4,327,478

Assessment History for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,229,220 $4,205,599 17.3897 $93,096 +11.96%
2023 $5,831,721 $4,083,189 17.4951 $83,149 +2.29%
2022 $5,544,878 $4,107,646 17.4843 $81,289 +109.23%
2021 $3,241,504 $1,464,104 18.0273 $38,852 -31.51%
2020 $3,137,566 $1,443,943 18.0788 $56,723 -4.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5800 Southwest 105th Street, Miami.