Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Vista Ln  »  12301 Vista Ln

12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12301 Vista Lane, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Town & Ranch Estates - Los Pinos
Parcel ID 2050130030370

Sales & Tax Overview for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

Sale date 01/21/2025
Sale price $5,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,874

Lot & Building Information for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

Building sqft 10,163
Total sqft 11,489
Building class Residential - Single Family: Additional Living Quarters (0102)
Acreage 0.945
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156?

12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2005 and has a total of 10,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,286,171, the tax amount paid for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156 is $67,475.

When was 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 01/21/2025 for $5,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2025 $5,550,000
05/04/2020 $3,879,500
05/08/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/21/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Affidavit
01/21/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/21/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Deed
05/04/2020 - D
05/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
05/04/2020 - D
05/06/2020 - R
Deed
02/19/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/11/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/08/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/08/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,476
Current property tax $56,874
Market value $4,776,183
Assessed value $3,286,171

Assessment History for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,267,611 $3,190,806 17.3897 $62,596 +4.28%
2023 $3,967,749 $3,097,870 17.4951 $60,025 +8.00%
2022 $3,462,064 $3,007,641 17.4843 $55,581 +4.51%
2021 $2,997,072 $2,920,040 18.0273 $53,180 +29.21%
2020 $2,276,553 $2,276,553 18.0788 $41,157 -4.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12301 Vista Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.14
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.14
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.14
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.14
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.14

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.14