Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Crescent Way  »  12490 Crescent Way

12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12490 Crescent Way, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Town & Ranch Estates - Los Pinos
Parcel ID 2050130030810

Sales & Tax Overview for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $12,687

Lot & Building Information for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

Building sqft 4,769
Total sqft 5,419
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.907
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156?

12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $764,909, the tax amount paid for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156 is $25,784.

When was 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 02/22/2024 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2024 $10

Title Documents for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,784
Current property tax $12,687
Market value $2,631,127
Assessed value $764,909

Assessment History for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,242,459 $743,352 17.3897 $22,824 +12.18%
2023 $1,874,091 $721,701 17.4951 $20,346 +22.38%
2022 $1,364,556 $700,681 17.4843 $16,625 +8.17%
2021 $1,123,521 $680,273 18.0273 $15,370 +14.93%
2020 $739,718 $670,881 18.0788 $13,373 -8.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12490 Crescent Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.38
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.38
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.38
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.38
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.38

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.38