Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 123rd Ter  »  6130 SW 123rd Ter

6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Town & Ranch Estates - Los Pinos
Parcel ID 2050130040160

Sales & Tax Overview for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/24/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $37,270

Lot & Building Information for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 7,550
Total sqft 8,122
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.98
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156?

6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2001 and has a total of 7,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,167,603, the tax amount paid for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 is $48,575.

When was 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 07/24/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2017 $10
04/01/2005 $1,725,000
05/29/2001 $1,725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/01/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/29/2001 - R Mortgage
05/29/2001 - R Warranty Deed
08/25/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/08/2000 - D
03/03/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/23/1999 - D
07/19/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/23/1999 - D
07/19/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,575
Current property tax $37,270
Market value $3,763,614
Assessed value $2,167,603

Assessment History for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,355,090 $2,106,515 17.3897 $44,875 +5.86%
2023 $3,031,944 $2,045,161 17.4951 $42,391 +11.33%
2022 $2,495,355 $1,985,594 17.4843 $38,076 +8.58%
2021 $1,972,736 $1,927,762 18.0273 $35,068 +2.03%
2020 $1,901,146 $1,901,146 18.0788 $34,370 -5.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6130 Southwest 123rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.30
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.30
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.30
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.30
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.30

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.30