Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 63rd CT  »  13505 SW 63rd CT

13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Hallmark Heights Estates - Devonwood
Parcel ID 2050130260010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/11/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,593
Total sqft 6,553
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.117
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156?

13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1968 and has a total of 5,593 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,343,947, the tax amount paid for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $37,443.

When was 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/11/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2019 $10
05/15/2003 $860,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
06/04/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
06/04/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
04/11/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Deed
11/02/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2038
06/22/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Agreement
05/29/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Agreement
05/23/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Agreement
04/04/2014 - D
04/04/2014 - R
Agreement
05/15/2003 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,444
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,438,043
Assessed value $1,343,947

Assessment History for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,981,959 $1,306,071 17.3897 $33,776 +9.21%
2023 $2,573,270 $1,268,031 17.4951 $30,928 +16.88%
2022 $1,980,187 $1,231,099 17.4843 $26,461 +11.69%
2021 $1,501,152 $1,195,242 18.0273 $23,691 -7.29%
2020 $1,413,548 $1,178,740 18.0788 $25,555 -6.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13505 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.91
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.99
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.00
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.00
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.91