Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 125th St  »  7460 SW 125th St

7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Palmetto Homesites - Powers Grove
Parcel ID 2050140130020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/22/2012
Sale price $428,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,317

Lot & Building Information for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,898
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.397
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $629,679, the tax amount paid for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $15,453.

When was 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 08/22/2012 for $428,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2012 $428,000

Title Documents for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 07/20/2061
01/18/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Open-End Mortgage
08/22/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,454
Current property tax $10,317
Market value $1,295,793
Assessed value $629,679

Assessment History for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,295,793 $629,679 17.5257 $15,454 +3.92%
2024 $1,252,545 $611,933 17.3897 $14,871 +6.57%
2023 $1,125,483 $594,110 17.4951 $13,954 +16.06%
2022 $870,888 $576,806 17.4843 $12,023 +8.29%
2021 $703,626 $560,006 18.0273 $11,102 -8.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7460 Southwest 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.16
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.16
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.42
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.76
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.76

Nearest middle schools