Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 67th Ave  »  12250 SW 67th Ave

12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Holiday Estates - Hallmark Heights Estates
Parcel ID 2050140260150

Sales & Tax Overview for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $2,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,301

Lot & Building Information for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,627
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.801
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,055,219, the tax amount paid for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $38,380.

When was 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 11/15/2022 for $2,225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $2,225,000
09/14/2021 $1,285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
09/14/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Deed
09/14/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Notice of Termination
03/15/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
02/23/2002 - R Mortgage
08/17/2000 - D
08/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,380
Current property tax $35,301
Market value $2,411,196
Assessed value $2,055,219

Assessment History for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,244,945 $1,997,298 17.3897 $36,367 +7.20%
2023 $1,939,125 $1,939,125 17.4951 $33,925 +71.28%
2022 $1,132,816 $1,132,816 17.4843 $19,806 +40.75%
2021 $877,222 $719,147 18.0273 $14,072 +19.06%
2020 $653,770 $653,770 18.0788 $11,819 -5.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12250 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.71
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.71
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.86
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 0.90
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 0.75