Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 129th St  »  7305 SW 129th St

7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Hill Top Manor - Chapman Field Heights
Parcel ID 2050140520050

Sales & Tax Overview for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/24/2020
Sale price $890,024
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,330

Lot & Building Information for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,184
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.406
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1967 and has a total of 4,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $858,643, the tax amount paid for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $17,701.

When was 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 02/24/2020 for $890,024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2020 $890,024
01/23/2002 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
02/24/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/19/2021
02/24/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Deed
05/23/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/26/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,701
Current property tax $14,330
Market value $1,258,624
Assessed value $858,643

Assessment History for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,209,467 $834,445 17.3897 $16,987 +6.35%
2023 $1,078,727 $810,141 17.4951 $15,973 +13.63%
2022 $832,701 $786,545 17.4843 $14,056 +15.31%
2021 $676,204 $676,204 18.0273 $12,190 +4.52%
2020 $645,123 $532,052 18.0788 $11,663 -0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7305 Southwest 129th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.18
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.18
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.66
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.66
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 0.10
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 0.64
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.67