Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 120th St  »  8030 SW 120th St

8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Suniland Manor
Parcel ID 2050150050470

Sales & Tax Overview for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/23/2018
Sale price $10
Property tax $24,285

Lot & Building Information for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,062
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.89
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,004,987, the tax amount paid for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $24,284.

When was 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 01/23/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2018 $10
01/19/2018 $10
12/08/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/19/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/08/2010 - D
12/08/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/30/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed
11/30/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/23/2010 - D
04/23/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
08/31/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/14/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/27/1988 - R Warranty Deed
03/05/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,285
Market value $2,010,843
Assessed value $1,004,987

Assessment History for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,703,838 $913,625 17.3897 $21,105 +20.28%
2023 $1,279,920 $831,109 17.4951 $17,547 +22.11%
2022 $931,533 $755,554 17.4843 $14,370 +10.32%
2021 $778,717 $686,868 18.0273 $13,026 +15.39%
2020 $624,426 $624,426 18.0788 $11,289 -11.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8030 Southwest 120th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.42
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.42
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.51
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.51
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.42