Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 80th Ave  »  12800 SW 80th Ave

12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Pine Tree Estates
Parcel ID 2050150060840

Sales & Tax Overview for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2013
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,274

Lot & Building Information for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,595
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.393
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,013, the tax amount paid for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $11,665.

When was 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 12/27/2013 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2013 $450,000
11/19/2012 $435,000
04/18/2011 $299,995
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 09/23/2054
05/03/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Agreement
09/22/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/08/2024
12/27/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed
11/19/2012 - D
11/19/2012 - R
Deed
04/18/2011 - D
04/18/2011 - R
Deed
08/10/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,666
Current property tax $7,274
Market value $1,009,852
Assessed value $456,013

Assessment History for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $912,435 $443,162 17.3897 $10,805 +9.10%
2023 $784,980 $430,255 17.4951 $9,904 +14.28%
2022 $624,537 $417,724 17.4843 $8,666 +7.28%
2021 $514,903 $405,558 18.0273 $8,078 +2.77%
2020 $434,773 $399,959 18.0788 $7,860 -0.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12800 Southwest 80th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.63
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.63
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.73
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.73
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 0.72