Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  13401 S Dixie Hwy

13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Suniland Manor
Parcel ID 2050150340070

Sales & Tax Overview for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2011
Sale price $11,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $407,056

Lot & Building Information for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 51,836
Total sqft 55,561
Building class Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411)
Acreage 4.937
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2012
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411) located at 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 51,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156?

13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,984,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2011 $11,500,000
06/15/2004 $10
06/14/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/08/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/17/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/03/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Easement
06/03/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/24/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/2011 - D
10/18/2011 - R
Agreement
06/10/2011 - D
06/10/2011 - R
Deed
06/15/2004 - R Deed
06/14/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $407,056
Market value $26,984,250
Assessed value $20,937,787

Assessment History for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,036,160 $20,036,160 17.3897 $348,423 -0.47%
2023 $20,009,902 $20,009,902 17.4951 $350,075 +5.71%
2022 $18,940,139 $18,940,139 17.4843 $331,155 -1.96%
2021 $18,881,874 $18,646,060 18.0273 $337,791 -1.05%
2020 $18,882,137 $16,950,964 18.0788 $341,366 +2.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13401 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price