Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Indian Creek Island Rd  »  2 Indian Creek Island Rd

2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Indian Creek
Parcel ID 2122340020020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $37,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $882,725

Lot & Building Information for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 1.837

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

The current market value is $52,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $37,000,000
04/12/2012 $14,500,000
05/08/2006 $10,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed
04/12/2012 - D
04/12/2012 - R
Deed
05/08/2006 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed
03/12/2004 - R Deed
03/12/2004 - R Deed
03/12/2004 - R Deed
02/09/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $882,725
Market value $52,000,000
Assessed value $38,720,000

Assessment History for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,000,000 $38,720,000 20.5227 $882,725 +14.82%
2024 $40,000,000 $35,200,000 20.9397 $768,767 +14.15%
2023 $32,000,000 $32,000,000 21.0451 $673,443 +0.70%
2022 $31,200,000 $31,200,000 21.4343 $668,750 +24.75%
2021 $24,800,000 $24,200,000 21.9773 $536,056 +10.61%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Indian Creek Island Road, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 1,249 0.54
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.90
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.90
Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.90

Nearest middle schools