Miami-Dade County  »  10015 NW 87th Ave

10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Lakeview - Lakeside Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230030270020

Sales & Tax Overview for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/27/2025
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,271

Lot & Building Information for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,885
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.706
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 1,885 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,644.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,656,954.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2025 $3,100,000
07/31/2023 $2,900,000
11/15/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Deed
07/31/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Affidavit
07/31/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/31/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Deed
11/15/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed
08/18/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Release
05/16/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Easement
05/16/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/16/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,271
Market value $1,656,954
Assessed value $1,656,954

Assessment History for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,656,954 $1,656,954 18.8727 $31,271 +3.38%
2024 $1,658,440 $1,658,440 18.2397 $30,249 +8.66%
2023 $1,534,176 $1,534,176 18.1451 $27,838 +38.97%
2022 $1,423,822 $906,723 18.3343 $20,031 +5.59%
2021 $1,228,401 $824,294 19.5773 $18,970 -12.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10015 Northwest 87th Avenue, Miami.