Miami-Dade County  »  8835 NW 95th St

8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Glades Farms
Parcel ID 2230040010076

Sales & Tax Overview for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/11/2015
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $17,973

Lot & Building Information for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.499
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 1,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,193,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2015 $100
04/06/2006 $10
07/08/1994 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/11/2015 - D
03/11/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/06/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/08/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,973
Market value $1,193,455
Assessed value $821,616

Assessment History for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,193,455 $821,616 18.8727 $17,973 +8.39%
2024 $1,195,014 $746,924 18.2397 $16,582 +5.27%
2023 $1,191,185 $679,022 18.1451 $15,752 +21.54%
2022 $866,611 $617,293 18.3343 $12,960 +9.44%
2021 $683,351 $561,176 19.5773 $11,843 +0.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8835 Northwest 95th Street, Miami.