Miami-Dade County  »  8720 NW 93rd St

8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Slope Gardens
Parcel ID 2230040030022

Sales & Tax Overview for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/24/2025
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,659

Lot & Building Information for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,000
Total sqft 11,666
Building class Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937)
Acreage 1.471
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937) located at 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $425.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33178?

8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,214,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2025 $3,400,000
11/24/2025 $10
09/19/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Release
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2030
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed
10/21/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Dade Court Paper
09/25/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Dade Court Paper
05/15/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Dade Court Paper
03/20/2024 - D
03/21/2024 - R
Release
09/19/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/12/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,659
Market value $3,214,100
Assessed value $3,214,100

Assessment History for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,214,100 $3,214,100 18.8727 $60,659 +40.98%
2024 $3,214,100 $1,873,787 18.2397 $43,026 +4.87%
2023 $3,214,100 $1,703,443 18.1451 $41,029 +24.21%
2022 $2,252,870 $1,548,585 18.3343 $33,033 +10.51%
2021 $1,740,214 $1,407,805 19.5773 $29,891 +2.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8720 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price