Miami-Dade County  »  8205 NW 74th Ave

8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 2230110020420

Sales & Tax Overview for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2017
Sale price $3,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,524

Lot & Building Information for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 34,864
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 34,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2017 $3,375,000
02/12/2013 $1,750,000
05/23/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Deed of Trust 01/01/2036
12/30/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Deed of Trust 01/01/2041
07/03/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
Deed
02/12/2013 - D
02/12/2013 - R
Deed
05/27/2010 - D
05/27/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
05/23/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/01/2008 - R Warranty Deed
08/04/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/14/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/19/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,524
Market value $6,150,000
Assessed value $4,308,180

Assessment History for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,850,000 $3,916,528 18.2397 $84,201 +4.60%
2023 $5,933,000 $3,560,480 18.1451 $80,499 +22.45%
2022 $4,046,000 $3,327,500 18.3343 $65,742 +5.98%
2021 $3,426,000 $3,025,000 19.5773 $62,032 -4.07%
2020 $3,150,000 $2,750,000 20.5288 $64,666 +13.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8205 Northwest 74th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price