Miami-Dade County  »  7510 NW 72nd Ave

7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 2230110020652

Sales & Tax Overview for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,206

Lot & Building Information for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 20,295
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.313
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 20,295 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,894,301.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $1,400,000
12/23/2013 $10
10/03/2012 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed
02/12/2014 - D
02/12/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/23/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/03/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed
03/31/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
02/18/2011 - D
02/18/2011 - R
Deed
11/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/2000 - D
07/21/2000 - R
Easment
07/17/2000 - D
07/06/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,206
Market value $3,894,301
Assessed value $2,645,079

Assessment History for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,907,723 $2,404,618 18.2397 $53,783 +5.64%
2023 $3,864,995 $2,186,017 18.1451 $50,913 +17.75%
2022 $3,019,889 $1,987,289 18.3343 $43,239 +4.73%
2021 $2,173,754 $2,072,615 19.5773 $41,285 -7.96%
2020 $2,185,041 $1,884,196 20.5288 $44,856 -0.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7510 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price