Essex County  »  07105  »  Paris St  »  46-58 Paris St

46-58 Paris Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

46-58 Paris Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46-58 Paris Street, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46-58 Paris Street, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 2069
Lot 58
Neighborhood Industrial

Sales & Tax Overview for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

Sale date 06/15/2012
Sale price $2,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,659

Lot & Building Information for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.406

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

What is the market value of 46-58 Paris Street, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $701,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2012 $2,280,000

Title Documents for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2012 - D
06/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,659
Market value $701,000

Assessment History for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $701,000 $701,000 3.803 $26,659 +2.01%
2023 $701,000 $701,000 3.728 $26,133 -0.21%
2022 $701,000 $701,000 3.736 $26,189 +0.05%
2021 $701,000 $701,000 3.734 $26,175 -1.74%
2020 $701,000 $701,000 3.8 $26,638 +1.04%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,657
Median age 34
Average household income $72,000
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 19,425
Owner occupied units 17.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 46-58 Paris Street, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60-66 Paris St, Newark 06/15/2012 $2,280,000
91-95 Rome St, Newark 5,800 05/08/2023 $400,000
188 Avenue L, Newark 1,220 08/17/2000 $1
71-73 Rome St, Newark 06/24/2010 $1
194 Avenue L, Newark 10/04/1994 $115,000
119-125 Paris St, Newark 5,600 10/11/1994 $233,680
135-151 Paris St, Newark 12/05/2017
190-212 Magazine St, Newark 06/27/2012 $2,150,000
80-88 Paris St, Newark 06/15/2012 $2,280,000
55-61 Rome St, Newark 10/30/1987