Miami-Dade County  »  3814 Curtiss Pkwy

3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Virginia Gardens
Parcel ID 2630250010020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2013
Sale price $4,020,126
Arm's length
Property tax $187,277

Lot & Building Information for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

Building sqft 58,281
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 3.357
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

• • Improvements for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 58,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166?

3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,451,107.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2013 $4,020,126
06/24/2003 $4,500,000
05/22/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2013 - D
09/11/2013 - R
Deed
06/24/2003 - R Deed
05/22/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/21/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $187,277
Market value $9,451,107
Assessed value $9,410,183

Assessment History for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,451,107 $9,410,183 19.8727 $187,277 +3.34%
2024 $9,499,663 $8,918,800 19.8897 $181,227 +4.78%
2023 $8,650,424 $8,650,424 19.9951 $172,966 +10.03%
2022 $7,965,539 $7,965,539 19.7343 $157,194 -0.40%
2021 $7,669,595 $7,669,595 20.5773 $157,820 -1.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3814 Curtiss Parkway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price