Miami-Dade County  »  6291 NW 38th Ter

6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Virginia Gardens
Parcel ID 2630250020360

Sales & Tax Overview for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/26/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,317

Lot & Building Information for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,116
Total sqft 1,260
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166?

6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,975, the tax amount paid for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 is $7,316.

When was 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 was last sold in 06/26/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2007 $10

Title Documents for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/04/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,317
Market value $416,484
Assessed value $343,975

Assessment History for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,484 $343,975 19.8727 $7,317 +8.19%
2024 $394,971 $312,705 19.8897 $6,763 +10.41%
2023 $350,075 $284,278 19.9951 $6,125 +14.94%
2022 $293,178 $258,435 19.7343 $5,329 +10.24%
2021 $234,941 $234,941 20.5773 $4,834 +3.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blessed Trinity Catholic School NR Private PK-8 267 0.46
Blessed Trinity Catholic School NR Private PK-8 267 0.46
Miami Springs Adventist School NR Private K-8 34 0.65
Miami Springs Montessori School NR Private PK-2 90 0.81
Miami Springs Montessori School NR Private PK-2 90 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Blessed Trinity Catholic School NR Private PK-8 267 0.46
Miami Springs Adventist School NR Private K-8 34 0.65
Valor Academy of Florida NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04
Ibiley School's Learning Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
Isaac: Integrated Science And Asian Culture Academy 8 Charter K-8 270 1.11

Nearest high schools

Valor Academy of Florida NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04
Grace Lutheran Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 1.14
I Smile For Children NR Private 6 1.17
Learning Center NR Private K-10 0 1.20
Childrens Enrichment Center NR Private 0 1.31

Neighbors for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6291 Northwest 38th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3820 NW 63rd Ave, Miami 2,354 12/16/2004 $92,870
3830 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,648 08/03/2017 $349,000
6240 NW 39th Ter, Miami 2,118 06/13/2022 $10
3801 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,542 09/27/2000 $137,000
6200 NW 38th Ter, Miami 1,352 01/16/2024 $10
3821 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,543 09/26/2023 $590,000
3831 NW 63rd Ave, Miami 1,400 12/20/2004 $235,000
6301 NW 38th Ter, Miami 1,323 10/29/2007 $10
3830 NW 63rd Ave, Miami 1,568 03/22/2011 $145,000
3800 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,443 06/26/2007 $10
3810 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,345 04/03/2014 $120,000
3820 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,448 11/12/2012 $190,000
3831 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,493
3811 NW 63rd Ave, Miami 1,960 04/26/2024 $1
6220 NW 39th Ter, Miami 1,565 03/30/2018 $370,000
3821 NW 63rd Ave, Miami 1,100 05/21/2008 $100
6260 NW 39th Ter, Miami 1,003 11/30/2006 $315,000
6300 NW 39th Ter, Miami 1,396 06/03/2019 $350,000
6210 NW 38th Ter, Miami 1,216 06/10/1987
3811 NW 62nd CT, Miami 1,510 12/24/1984