Miami-Dade County  »  6650 NW 41st St

6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Virginia Gardens
Parcel ID 2630250200040

Sales & Tax Overview for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 06/25/2019
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,418

Lot & Building Information for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,592
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166?

6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,747, the tax amount paid for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 is $7,356.

When was 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166 was last sold in 06/25/2019 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2019 $365,000
04/13/2006 $345,000
09/30/2002 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Release
11/10/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2051
07/01/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
06/17/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Agreement
06/25/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
04/13/2006 - D
04/13/2006 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - R Deed
09/30/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,357
Current property tax $5,418
Market value $480,848
Assessed value $314,747

Assessment History for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,848 $314,747 19.8727 $7,357 +3.69%
2024 $459,024 $305,877 19.8897 $7,095 +5.32%
2023 $416,203 $296,968 19.9951 $6,737 +9.20%
2022 $361,052 $288,319 19.7343 $6,169 +6.64%
2021 $283,445 $279,922 20.5773 $5,785 +1.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6650 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Springs Montessori School NR Private PK-2 90 0.56
Miami Springs Montessori School NR Private PK-2 90 0.56
Valor Academy of Florida NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
Valor Academy of Florida NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
Ibiley School's Learning Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools