Miami-Dade County  »  13498 NW 102nd Ave

13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Gardens of El Jardin
Parcel ID 2720290010212

Sales & Tax Overview for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 12/06/2004
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,389

Lot & Building Information for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,666
Total sqft 6,430
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.98
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018?

13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $569,407, the tax amount paid for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $16,928.

When was 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 12/06/2004 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2004 $10
04/27/1999 $60,000
08/01/1994 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/27/1999 - D
04/17/1999 - R
Deed
08/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,929
Current property tax $10,389
Market value $1,430,395
Assessed value $569,407

Assessment History for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,430,395 $569,407 19.7009 $16,929 +1.04%
2024 $1,438,537 $553,360 19.7179 $16,755 +27.37%
2023 $872,439 $537,243 20.3064 $13,155 +6.75%
2022 $785,225 $521,596 20.2956 $12,323 +12.57%
2021 $645,016 $464,653 20.8386 $10,947 -21.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13498 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thumbelina Learning Center #4 NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.58
Thumbelina Learning Center #4 NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.58
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,010 0.61
Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools Hialeah Campus 6 Charter K-12 209 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Learning Center #4 NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.58