Miami-Dade County  »  10565 NW 132nd St

10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Gardens of El Jardin
Parcel ID 2720290010287

Sales & Tax Overview for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/08/2023
Sale price $7,868,929
Property tax $111,093

Lot & Building Information for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 38,665
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.511
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 38,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,639,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2023 $7,868,929
12/08/2023 $10
01/22/2019 $4,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/08/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Deed
12/16/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 12/01/2030
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Deed
12/04/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Resolution
01/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/08/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/08/1992 - R Warranty Deed
05/20/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $111,093
Market value $5,639,000
Assessed value $5,639,000

Assessment History for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,634,000 $6,634,000 19.7179 $130,809 +45.25%
2023 $4,975,000 $4,169,000 20.3064 $90,057 +6.26%
2022 $4,936,380 $3,810,400 20.2956 $84,753 +17.41%
2021 $3,464,000 $3,464,000 20.8386 $72,185 +6.58%
2020 $3,242,000 $3,242,000 20.8901 $67,726 +30.21%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,395
Median age 41
Average household income $107,734
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 17,594
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 10565 Northwest 132nd Street, Hialeah.