Miami-Dade County  »  10175 NW 130th St

10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Split Rail
Parcel ID 2720290020130

Sales & Tax Overview for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 11/12/2024
Sale price $0
Property tax $16,154

Lot & Building Information for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,496
Total sqft 3,596
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.374
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,986, the tax amount paid for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $16,154.

When was 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 11/12/2024 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2024 $0
06/14/2023 $900,000
06/12/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Affidavit
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Affidavit
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Deed
06/12/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/12/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/21/2012 - D
03/21/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/15/2000 - D
08/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,154
Market value $819,986
Assessed value $819,986

Assessment History for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $757,577 $757,577 19.7179 $14,938 +72.33%
2023 $662,565 $310,844 20.3064 $8,668 +8.72%
2022 $582,226 $301,791 20.2956 $7,973 +9.71%
2021 $481,131 $281,596 20.8386 $7,267 -27.99%
2020 $483,080 $277,709 20.8901 $10,092 -9.73%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10175 Northwest 130th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,010 0.39
Angels Reach Academy for Divergent Learners NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Thumbelina Learning Center #4 NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools