Miami-Dade County  »  10315 NW 128th Ter

10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Gardens of El Jardin
Parcel ID 2720290090450

Sales & Tax Overview for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 07/22/2022
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,701

Lot & Building Information for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,780
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018?

10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,000, the tax amount paid for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $8,700.

When was 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 07/22/2022 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2022 $430,000
09/22/2021 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
11/09/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/22/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed
08/06/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/11/1995 - R Mortgage
06/20/1989 - R Warranty Deed
03/10/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,701
Market value $444,868
Assessed value $440,000

Assessment History for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,868 $440,000 19.7009 $8,701 +7.50%
2024 $431,229 $400,000 19.7179 $8,093 +9.60%
2023 $363,637 $363,637 20.3064 $7,384 +21.58%
2022 $331,316 $283,856 20.2956 $6,074 +12.96%
2021 $258,051 $258,051 20.8386 $5,377 +2.13%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,010 0.59
Angels Reach Academy for Divergent Learners NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Thumbelina Learning Center #4 NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Thumbelina Learning Center #4 NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.85
Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools Hialeah Campus 6 Charter K-12 209 0.91
West Lakes Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 533 1.00
Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 915 1.08

Nearest high schools

Latin Builders Association Construction And Business Management Academy 3 Charter 9-12 92 0.97
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 76 NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.14
Hialeah Gardens Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,756 1.15
Barbara Goleman Senior High School 8 Public 8-12 2,854 1.43

Neighbors for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 10315 Northwest 128th Terrace, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10309 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,704 06/22/1989
10251 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,496 01/14/2021 $10
10245 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 12/29/2005 $310,000
10345 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 04/02/2025 $10
10277 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 09/30/2020 $10
10265 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,440 06/30/1995 $71,700
10239 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,440 04/05/2011 $175,000
10335 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,440 11/08/2018 $340,000
10365 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,440 09/25/2012 $10
10377 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,440 01/21/2013 $68,647
10285 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,440 07/08/2008 $10
10299 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 05/12/1989
10319 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 11/13/2023 $10
10325 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,680 03/17/2025 $0
10257 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 07/18/2019 $10
10329 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,674 12/31/2002 $155,000
10371 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 03/01/1989
10291 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 07/21/2003 $36,805
10351 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,440 05/02/2019 $310,000
10359 NW 128th Ter, Hialeah 1,434 07/26/2017 $10