Miami-Dade County  »  10953 NW 138th St

10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2720300140020

Sales & Tax Overview for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 11/08/2022
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $410,094

Lot & Building Information for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 129,629
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.167
Year built 2024
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 129,629 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,816,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2022 $4,700,000
03/06/2013 $625,000
02/19/2008 $2,407,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/08/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed
03/06/2013 - D
03/06/2013 - R
Deed
06/08/2011 - D
06/08/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
02/19/2008 - R Warranty Deed
08/03/2005 - R Deed
07/15/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $410,094
Market value $20,816,000
Assessed value $20,816,000

Assessment History for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,816,000 $20,816,000 19.7009 $410,094 +378.31%
2024 $4,724,586 $4,158,756 19.7179 $85,738 +2.33%
2023 $4,126,053 $4,126,053 20.3064 $83,785 +167.49%
2022 $1,543,357 $1,543,357 20.2956 $31,323 -0.35%
2021 $1,522,430 $1,501,241 20.8386 $31,432 -1.39%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 10953 Northwest 138th Street, Hialeah.