Miami-Dade County  »  11300 NW 87th CT

11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood London Estates
Parcel ID 2720330060010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 03/08/2004
Sale price $7,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $175,338

Lot & Building Information for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 58,973
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 5.043
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 58,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018?

11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2004 $7,350,000
01/31/2003 $5,600,000
04/04/2001 $4,749,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/09/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/18/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/24/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/08/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/31/2003 - R Deed
04/04/2001 - R Mortgage
04/04/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/04/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $175,338
Market value $8,900,000
Assessed value $8,900,000

Assessment History for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 19.7009 $175,338 +5.86%
2024 $8,400,000 $8,400,000 19.7179 $165,630 -2.90%
2023 $8,400,000 $8,400,000 20.3064 $170,574 +0.05%
2022 $8,400,000 $8,400,000 20.2956 $170,483 +2.26%
2021 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 20.8386 $166,709 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 11300 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah.