Miami-Dade County  »  2740 NE 209th St

2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Hallandale Park
Parcel ID 2812340080740

Sales & Tax Overview for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,674

Lot & Building Information for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.213

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

The current market value is $880,650.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $10
03/12/2004 $435,000
12/06/2001 $173,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Deed
03/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/06/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/08/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,674
Market value $880,650
Assessed value $873,144

Assessment History for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $880,650 $873,144 16.7488 $14,674 +5.71%
2024 $880,650 $793,768 16.7658 $13,882 -6.40%
2023 $957,001 $827,736 16.8712 $14,831 +1.77%
2022 $864,355 $864,355 16.8604 $14,573 +32.53%
2021 $835,103 $494,776 17.4034 $10,996 -24.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2740 Ne 209th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price