Miami-Dade County  »  21005 Biscayne Blvd

21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Hallandale Park
Parcel ID 2812340730030

Sales & Tax Overview for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 01/23/2015
Sale price $5,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,495

Lot & Building Information for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 9,580
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.04
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 9,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $592.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180?

21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,507,515.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2015 $5,675,000
08/07/2008 $4,850,000
11/06/2006 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/15/2022
01/23/2015 - D
01/23/2015 - R
Deed
08/07/2008 - R Deed
11/06/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/07/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,495
Market value $4,507,515
Assessed value $4,507,515

Assessment History for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,515,618 $4,515,618 16.7658 $75,708 +5.01%
2023 $4,273,341 $4,273,341 16.8712 $72,096 -4.38%
2022 $4,471,724 $4,471,724 16.8604 $75,395 +3.44%
2021 $4,188,156 $4,188,156 17.4034 $72,888 -0.44%
2020 $4,194,266 $4,194,266 17.4549 $73,210 +0.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,745
Median age 45
Average household income $134,192
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 13,741
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21005 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price