Miami-Dade County  »  3179 NE 210th St

3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Aventura Lakes
Parcel ID 2812340780580

Sales & Tax Overview for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/13/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,769

Lot & Building Information for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $743,231, the tax amount paid for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180 is $14,111.

When was 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 04/13/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2021 $10
07/08/2019 $615,000
06/12/2013 $670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Deed
06/29/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Certificate
07/08/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
06/12/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Deed
11/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/21/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/25/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,111
Current property tax $11,769
Market value $993,977
Assessed value $743,231

Assessment History for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $993,977 $743,231 16.7488 $14,111 -1.32%
2024 $1,053,984 $722,285 16.7658 $14,300 +17.88%
2023 $746,051 $701,248 16.8712 $12,131 +5.68%
2022 $680,824 $680,824 16.8604 $11,479 +22.06%
2021 $540,332 $540,332 17.4034 $9,404 +3.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3179 Ne 210th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 0.57
Learning Corner Preschool Academy NR Private K-7 87 0.66
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.70
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 2,168 0.70
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools