Miami-Dade County  »  3565 NE 207th St

Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood The Waterways
Parcel ID 2812350270020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/12/2002
Sale price $11,290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $429,540

Lot & Building Information for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Building sqft 28,295
Total sqft 88,839
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 9.16
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 28,295 square feet and a current price per square foot of $399.

What is the year built & the current market value of Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,646,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2002 $11,290,000
07/02/1996 $11,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/05/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/15/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Release
08/23/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Agreement 07/01/2024
09/03/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Certificate of Future Advance and Mortgage and Loan Modification and Extension Agreement 09/01/2030
03/20/2013 - D
03/21/2013 - R
Release
04/16/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Agreement
06/12/2002 - R Mortgage with Release
06/12/2002 - R Deed
03/14/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Waterways Village - Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $429,540
Market value $25,646,000
Assessed value $25,646,000

Assessment History for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,646,000 $25,646,000 16.7488 $429,540 +3.71%
2024 $25,646,000 $24,090,000 16.7658 $414,161 +12.09%
2023 $21,900,000 $21,900,000 16.8712 $369,479 +0.06%
2022 $21,900,000 $21,900,000 16.8604 $369,243 -3.12%
2021 $21,900,000 $21,900,000 17.4034 $381,134 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Waterways Village - 3565 Ne 207th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price