Miami-Dade County  »  19555 NE 37th Ave

19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Biscayne Yacht & Country Club
Parcel ID 2822020250030

Sales & Tax Overview for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/09/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $36,768

Lot & Building Information for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,442
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1988
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180?

19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1988 and has a total of 5,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,235,777, the tax amount paid for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 is $37,706.

When was 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 08/09/2022 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2022 $10
05/02/2022 $10
03/17/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
05/02/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
03/17/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2037
03/17/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed
03/14/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2037
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
06/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/28/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,707
Current property tax $36,768
Market value $2,275,000
Assessed value $2,235,777

Assessment History for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,248,787 $2,248,787 16.7658 $37,703 -0.62%
2023 $2,248,787 $2,248,787 16.8712 $37,940 +8.74%
2022 $2,069,352 $2,069,352 16.8604 $34,890 +71.80%
2021 $1,487,400 $950,777 17.4034 $20,308 -21.78%
2020 $1,487,400 $937,650 17.4549 $25,962 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19555 Ne 37th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.71
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.71
Aventura City Of Excellence School 10 Charter K-8 1,032 0.76
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 0.78

Nearest middle schools