Miami-Dade County  »  3669 NE 201st St

3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Biscayne Yacht & Country Club
Parcel ID 2822020320280

Sales & Tax Overview for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,906

Lot & Building Information for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,806
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180?

3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,958,721, the tax amount paid for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 is $32,906.

When was 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 07/21/2021 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $1,600,000
07/10/2000 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/21/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2051
07/21/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed
07/21/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
07/10/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Deed
05/12/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,906
Market value $1,973,809
Assessed value $1,958,721

Assessment History for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,903,829 $1,780,656 16.7658 $30,667 +12.29%
2023 $1,618,779 $1,618,779 16.8712 $27,311 +9.93%
2022 $1,473,536 $1,473,536 16.8604 $24,844 +73.49%
2021 $992,972 $708,142 17.4034 $14,320 -10.40%
2020 $915,621 $698,365 17.4549 $15,982 -8.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3669 Ne 201st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.53
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.53
Aventura City Of Excellence School 10 Charter K-8 1,032 0.93
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.03
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 1.25

Nearest middle schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.53