Miami-Dade County  »  19941 NE 36th Pl

19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Aventura Estates
Parcel ID 2822020320490

Sales & Tax Overview for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

Sale date 05/16/2008
Sale price $862,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,796

Lot & Building Information for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,805
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180?

19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,805 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $923,939, the tax amount paid for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180 is $22,366.

When was 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 05/16/2008 for $862,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2008 $862,000
11/20/2001 $500,000
09/29/1994 $363,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
11/24/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
11/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,366
Current property tax $14,796
Market value $1,962,861
Assessed value $923,939

Assessment History for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,972,947 $897,900 16.7658 $22,151 +24.16%
2023 $1,339,601 $871,748 16.8712 $17,842 +7.84%
2022 $1,191,472 $846,358 16.8604 $16,544 +4.23%
2021 $1,045,995 $821,707 17.4034 $15,873 -6.22%
2020 $969,700 $810,362 17.4549 $16,926 +3.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.48
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.48
Aventura City Of Excellence School 10 Charter K-8 1,032 0.82
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.07
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 1.14

Nearest middle schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.48
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.07
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31

Nearest high schools

Don Soffer Aventura High School 7 Charter 9-12 807 1.03
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.07
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.36
Biscayne Academy NR Private 17 1.37
Spirit of Christ Child Development Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.38

Neighbors for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19941 Ne 36th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19973 NE 37th Ave, Miami 3,223 12/13/2021 $1,270,000
19201 NE 29th Ave, Miami 1,764
20000 NE 36th Pl, Miami 4,024 08/25/2021 $10
19967 NE 37th Ave, Miami 3,183 04/06/2001 $495,000
2900 NE 185th St, North Miami Beach 504
2851 NE 183rd St, North Miami Beach 06/20/2016 $10
19931 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,867 11/03/2022 $3,000,000
20026 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,212 04/02/2024 $2,475,000
20016 NE 36th Pl, Miami 4,315 04/02/2019 $1,322,500
20046 NE 36th Pl, Miami 4,331 02/06/2018 $1,750,000
19959 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,869 11/05/2013 $1,025,000
20006 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,112 05/10/2021 $1,450,000
20086 NE 36th Pl, Miami 4,600 12/26/2008 $1,000,000
20066 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,247 07/10/2007 $740,000
19957 NE 37th Ave, Miami 3,802 07/06/2018 $1,325,000
2785 NE 183rd St, North Miami Beach 07/18/2003 $2,900,000
20056 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,814 01/17/2006 $975,000
19951 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,581 07/17/2002 $612,000
19963 NE 37th Ave, Miami 3,743 04/20/2018 $1,950,000
20036 NE 36th Pl, Miami 3,199 06/19/2018 $1,200,000