Miami-Dade County  »  19950 W Country Club Dr

Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Aventura Town Center
Parcel ID 2822030600020

Sales & Tax Overview for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

Sale date 12/07/2001
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $358,521

Lot & Building Information for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

Building sqft 161,871
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 2004
Stories 10

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 161,871 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, FL 33180?

Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2001 $3,750,000

Title Documents for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2026 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/30/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/07/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/30/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/25/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/07/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Country Club Center - Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $358,521
Market value $21,600,000
Assessed value $21,278,400

Assessment History for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,600,000 $21,278,400 16.7488 $358,521 +2.81%
2024 $20,800,000 $20,800,000 16.7658 $348,729 +6.00%
2023 $19,500,000 $19,500,000 16.8712 $328,988 +2.70%
2022 $19,000,000 $19,000,000 16.8604 $320,348 -1.04%
2021 $18,600,000 $18,600,000 17.4034 $323,703 -4.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Country Club Center - 19950 West Country Club Drive, Miami.