Miami-Dade County  »  2000 Island Blvd

2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Williams Island
Parcel ID 2822100802610

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

Sale date 03/09/2026
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,462

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 3.04
Year built 1995
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,071, the tax amount paid for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 is $7,461.

When was 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 was last sold in 03/09/2026 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2026 $650,000
11/13/2019 $342,000
06/12/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
03/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2026 - D
03/13/2026 - R
Deed
11/13/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed
06/12/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Deed
12/22/1999 - D
12/16/1999 - R
Mortgage
11/09/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,462
Market value $491,933
Assessed value $415,071

Assessment History for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,933 $415,071 16.7488 $7,462 +1.31%
2024 $534,710 $377,338 16.7658 $7,365 +9.18%
2023 $486,100 $343,035 16.8712 $6,746 +20.99%
2022 $360,045 $311,850 16.8604 $5,575 +13.00%
2021 $283,500 $283,500 17.4034 $4,934 -5.27%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$449,000
12.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 Island Boulevard #2610, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Biscayne Academy NR Private 17 0.65
Philosophical and Spiritual University NR Private 0 0.71
Aventura City Of Excellence School 10 Charter K-8 1,032 0.74
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 0.96