Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 215th St  »  600 NE 215th St

600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fountains at San Simeon
Parcel ID 3012310010010

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2008
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,271,976

Lot & Building Information for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Building sqft 54,072
Total sqft 635,906
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 19.705
Buildings on lot 17
Year built 2020
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2020 and has a total of 54,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,503,436, the tax amount paid for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $1,418,020.

When was 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 12/29/2008 for $14,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 486 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2008 $14,000,000
12/07/2005 $16,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Easement
11/14/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Easement
11/14/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Easement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,418,021
Current property tax $1,271,976
Market value $95,000,000
Assessed value $76,503,436

Assessment History for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,000,000 $76,503,436 16.9317 $1,418,021 +1.40%
2024 $102,830,000 $69,548,579 16.9487 $1,398,482 +13.23%
2023 $86,630,000 $63,225,981 17.0541 $1,235,046 +28.29%
2022 $56,706,908 $56,344,502 17.0433 $962,684 +15.39%
2021 $47,387,433 $47,387,433 17.6056 $834,284 +287.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 600 Ne 215th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price