Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 205th Ter  »  824 NE 205th Ter

824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3012310020590

Sales & Tax Overview for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2016
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,687

Lot & Building Information for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,210
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,367, the tax amount paid for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $7,332.

When was 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 06/17/2016 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2016 $345,000
12/18/2012 $175,000
03/23/2006 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
12/18/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed
03/23/2006 - D
03/23/2006 - R
Deed
03/23/2006 - D
03/23/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/12/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,332
Current property tax $4,687
Market value $559,883
Assessed value $351,367

Assessment History for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,883 $351,367 16.9317 $7,332 +4.34%
2024 $529,251 $341,465 16.9487 $7,027 +2.87%
2023 $507,251 $331,520 17.0541 $6,831 +10.97%
2022 $423,535 $321,865 17.0433 $6,156 +6.96%
2021 $348,597 $312,491 17.6056 $5,755 +0.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 824 Ne 205th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.18
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.22
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.32
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.67

Nearest middle schools