Essex County  »  07108  »  Irvine Turner Blvd  »  419 Irvine Turner Blvd

419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark
Zip code 07108
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 2694
Lot 50.02
Neighborhood South Broad Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

Sale date 07/30/2004
Sale price $334,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,857

Lot & Building Information for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

Building sqft 4,966
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Three Family Residential (R-3F)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

• • Improvements for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108?

419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,500, the tax amount paid for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108 is $10,857.

When was 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108 last sold?

419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108 was last sold in 06/21/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2004 $334,900

Title Documents for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2023 - R Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/21/2023 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2004 - D
08/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,857
Market value $271,500

Assessment History for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,500 $271,500 3.999 $10,857 +5.15%
2024 $271,500 $271,500 3.803 $10,325 +2.01%
2023 $271,500 $271,500 3.728 $10,122 -0.21%
2022 $271,500 $271,500 3.736 $10,143 +0.05%
2021 $271,500 $271,500 3.734 $10,138 -1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Irvine Turner Boulevard, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.32
Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.32
Louise A. Spencer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 755 0.48
Miller Street Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 499 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Belmont-Runyon Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 539 0.32
Miller Street Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 499 0.48
Achieve Community Charter School 4 Charter K-8 450 0.50
Avon Avenue School 2 Public PK, K-8 563 0.57

Nearest high schools

Malcolm X Shabazz High School 2 Public 9-12 272 0.08