Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 206th St  »  791 NE 206th St

791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3012310041160

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/21/1995
Sale price $114,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $621

Lot & Building Information for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,733, the tax amount paid for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $3,351.

When was 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 09/21/1995 for $114,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/1995 $114,000

Title Documents for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
07/21/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
03/15/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Release
11/01/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2051
06/04/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
04/13/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Agreement
02/08/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2051
02/06/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/21/2020 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,352
Current property tax $621
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $80,733

Assessment History for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $355,250 $78,458 16.9487 $3,157 +7.65%
2023 $320,045 $76,173 17.0541 $2,933 +12.50%
2022 $278,300 $73,955 17.0433 $2,607 +2.88%
2021 $253,000 $71,801 17.6056 $2,534 -34.89%
2020 $220,400 $70,810 17.6571 $3,892 +9.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.19
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.23
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.33
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.76

Nearest middle schools

South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.19
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.23
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.33
Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 0.75

Nearest high schools

South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.19
Community Learning Academy NR Private 9-12 27 0.21
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.23
Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.97
Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,235 1.02

Neighbors for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 791 Ne 206th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
799 NE 206th St, Miami 1,345 12/05/2016 $125,000
20601 NE 7th CT, Miami 1,345 09/20/2019 $235,000
20431 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,742 01/23/2025 $760,000
20609 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,120 02/09/2011 $10
787 NE 206th St, Miami 2,070 12/09/2000 $120,000
20603 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,070 09/05/2019 $249,000
20605 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,070 12/13/2011 $10
20511 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,553 09/05/2025 $590,000
795 NE 206th St, Miami 2,070 02/03/2021 $323,500
722 NE 206th St, Miami 2,534 09/13/2023 $650,000
712 NE 206th St, Miami 2,666 09/06/2002 $178,000
785 NE 206th St, Miami 1,345 12/28/2020 $270,000
20607 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,120 10/17/2016 $10
793 NE 206th St, Miami 2,120 11/15/2001 $135,000
797 NE 206th St, Miami 2,070 03/06/1989
742 NE 206th St, Miami 2,251 06/09/2004 $305,000
789 NE 206th St, Miami 2,070 02/24/2005 $241,500
20611 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,070 01/02/2026 $10
732 NE 206th St, Miami 2,742 11/20/1998 $118,507
20613 NE 7th CT, Miami 2,070 11/08/2001 $116,500