Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  Ives Dairy Rd  »  850 Ives Dairy Rd

850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3012310150010

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Current property tax $317,331

Lot & Building Information for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Building sqft 192,783
Total sqft 207,591
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 13.57
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

How many square feet does 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 have?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 192,783 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179?

850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,465,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
02/20/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/03/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/19/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Release
03/12/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/14/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/17/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/12/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Release
10/12/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Release
05/15/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $348,084
Current property tax $317,331
Market value $27,465,500
Assessed value $16,109,368

Assessment History for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,465,500 $16,109,368 16.9317 $348,084 +4.58%
2024 $27,465,500 $14,644,880 16.9487 $332,853 +3.42%
2023 $27,465,500 $13,313,528 17.0541 $321,854 +17.40%
2022 $22,409,600 $12,100,000 17.0433 $274,154 +41.56%
2021 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 17.6056 $193,662 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 850 Ives Dairy Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price