Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 201st Ter  »  1190 NE 201st Ter

1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3012320030660

Sales & Tax Overview for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2003
Sale price $191,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,720

Lot & Building Information for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,875, the tax amount paid for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $5,033.

When was 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 07/10/2003 for $191,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2003 $191,700
11/24/1993 $89,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Release
07/10/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/24/1993 - R Warranty Deed
02/02/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,033
Current property tax $1,720
Market value $519,891
Assessed value $153,875

Assessment History for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $430,053 $149,539 16.9487 $4,386 +6.01%
2023 $393,270 $145,184 17.0541 $4,138 +14.37%
2022 $325,432 $140,956 17.0433 $3,618 +12.92%
2021 $250,297 $136,851 17.6056 $3,204 -27.52%
2020 $250,353 $134,962 17.6571 $4,421 +4.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1190 Ne 201st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.42
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.53
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.55
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools