Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 200th St  »  1400 NE 200th St

1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3012320080140

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,175

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,157
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,157 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,854, the tax amount paid for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $6,849.

When was 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 04/05/2022 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $420,000
03/03/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Notice
04/05/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
04/05/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Deed
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 06/14/2081
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 06/14/2081
03/03/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,849
Current property tax $5,175
Market value $436,606
Assessed value $383,854

Assessment History for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,387 $373,036 16.9487 $6,496 +5.18%
2023 $362,171 $362,171 17.0541 $6,177 +76.72%
2022 $306,793 $140,952 17.0433 $3,495 +13.07%
2021 $234,173 $136,847 17.6056 $3,091 -25.36%
2020 $234,550 $134,958 17.6571 $4,141 +3.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Ne 200th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.47
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.83
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.85
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools