Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 16th Pl  »  20400 NE 16th Pl

20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3012320170010

Sales & Tax Overview for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2014
Sale price $17,505,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,032

Lot & Building Information for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

Building sqft 19,484
Total sqft 37,683
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.008
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 19,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $898.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179?

20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,007,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2014 $17,505,000

Title Documents for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Notice
12/10/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Notice
12/27/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/17/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Notice
08/14/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/26/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Deed
06/05/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/05/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/05/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,183
Current property tax $69,032
Market value $5,007,000
Assessed value $4,269,613

Assessment History for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,007,000 $4,269,613 16.9317 $77,183 +2.28%
2024 $5,347,000 $3,881,467 16.9487 $75,461 +3.89%
2023 $5,388,000 $3,528,607 17.0541 $72,633 +15.52%
2022 $4,453,000 $3,207,825 17.0433 $62,876 +10.34%
2021 $3,721,000 $2,916,205 17.6056 $56,982 -7.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20400 Ne 16th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price