Miami-Dade County  »  2551 NE 199th St

2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Enchanted Lake
Parcel ID 3012330020020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2024
Sale price $100
Current property tax $6,637

Lot & Building Information for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,478
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,136, the tax amount paid for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180 is $9,734.

When was 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 04/02/2024 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2024 $100
08/26/2019 $10
09/16/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/26/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/16/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/29/2008 - R Deed
10/09/2007 - R Certificate of Title
10/27/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/27/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/14/2004 - R Deed
02/05/2004 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,734
Current property tax $6,637
Market value $720,478
Assessed value $481,136

Assessment History for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $640,904 $467,577 16.9487 $9,069 +14.48%
2023 $480,841 $453,959 17.0541 $7,922 +5.46%
2022 $440,737 $440,737 17.0433 $7,512 +23.77%
2021 $344,702 $344,702 17.6056 $6,069 -0.31%
2020 $344,800 $340,111 17.6571 $6,088 +16.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2551 Ne 199th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beth Torah Benny Rok Campus NR Private K-6 0 0.36
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 0.47
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38